Updated:19/03/2024 07:39
Tuesday 19th March
17 holes open with temporary greens
No buggies or single seaters
Winter mats still in use
GreenStaff ⛳️
The fixtures will be set annually and will be posted below. In order to help members plan holidays etc. in advance of fixtures being finalised any given year, the following competitions are to be used as ‘anchor points’ from 2024 onwards.
Other competitions will generally follow the sequence they do most years, although some degree of flexibility is required in setting fixtures – outside of these key fixed competitions.
The Fixture list can be filtered to show only what you need to see – selecting one or more of the sections and/or categories.
For each club competition that requires a booking, the booking date is shown. This operates slightly differently for each section,
Date | Start | Section | Category | Description | Booking Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun 24th | 13:00 | Mixed | Club | Mixed Greensomes | 28/02/2024 |
Fri 29th | Ladies | Club | Alternate day - March medal | ||
Sat 30th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | March Medal | 06/03/2024 |
April | |||||
Tue 2nd | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors | Team | Haddington - Friendly (Home) | |
Sun 7th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies | Club | Greensomes (F Cumming Trophy) | 13/03/2024 |
Wed 10th | 19:30 | Mixed | Club | Club Annual General Meeting | |
Sun 14th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | Coronation Foursomes | 20/03/2024 |
Wed 17th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents | Club | April Spoon | 09/04/2024 |
Sat 20th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | April Medal | 11/04/2024 |
Tue 23rd | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors | Team | Ratho Park - League (Home) | |
Wed 24th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents | Club | Bogey | 16/04/2024 |
Thu 25th | 17:00 | Gents | Team | Swanston - Summer League (Home) | |
Fri 26th | Ladies | Club | Alternate day - April medal | ||
Sat 27th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | Bogey | 18/04/2024 |
Sun 28th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | April Medal | 03/04/2024 |
Mon 29th | 10:00 | Seniors | Team | Dunblane - League (Away) | |
Tue 30th | 17:30 | Gents | Team | Royal Burgess - Summer League (Away) | |
Tue 30th | 17:30 | Ladies | Team | Glencorse 5-a-side (Away) | |
May | |||||
Wed 1st | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents | Club | Spring competition - "B", "C" and Seniors Qualifying | 23/04/2024 |
Wed 1st | 13:30 | Ladies | Team | Ravelston (Away) | |
Sat 4th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | Spring competition - "B", "C" and Seniors Qualifying | 25/04/2024 |
Mon 6th | 17:30 | Gents | Team | Longniddry - Summer League (Away) | |
Tue 7th | 10:30 | Ladies | Team | Mortonhall (Home) | |
Wed 8th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents | Club | Opening Day Medal (G White trophy) | 30/04/2024 |
Thu 9th | 17:30 | Ladies | Team | Bruntsfield 5-a-side (Away) | |
Sat 11th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | May Medal | 02/05/2024 |
Sun 12th | 08:00 - 15:00 | Gents | Open | Raymond Smart Handicap open | |
Tue 14th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors | Team | Buchanan Castle (Home) | |
Tue 14th | 17:30 | Gents | Team | Duddingston - Summer League (Home) | |
Wed 15th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents | Club | May Spoon - D Hamilton trophy | 07/05/2024 |
Thu 16th | 17:30 | Ladies | Team | Broomieknowe - 5-a-side (Home) | |
Fri 17th | 10:30 | Ladies | Team | Merchants (Away) | |
Sat 18th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | Spring competition - Club championship qualifier | 24/04/2024 |
Sun 19th | 13:00 - 13:29 | Juniors | Club | May Medal - Club championship qualifying | |
Mon 20th | 17:30 - 18:23 | Seniors | Championship | Seniors championship 1st Round | |
Tue 21st | 10:30 | Ladies | Team | Monktonhall - Friendly (Home) | |
Tue 21st | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents | Championship | C Class championship - 1st round | |
Wed 22nd | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents | Club | Summer Comp - Club champ and "A" qualifier | 14/05/2024 |
Thu 23rd | 13:30 - 14:30 | Mixed | External | Sponsors day | |
Thu 23rd | 16:30 | Juniors | Championship | Junior Championship - Quarter finals | |
Thu 23rd | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents | Championship | C Class - Quarter finals | |
Thu 23rd | 17:30 - 18:12 | Seniors | Championship | Seniors championship Quarter finals | |
Fri 24th | Ladies | Club | Alternate day - May medal | ||
Fri 24th | 16:30 | Juniors | Championship | Junior Championship - Semi finals | |
Fri 24th | 17:30 - 17:48 | Gents | Championship | C Class - Semi finals | |
Fri 24th | 17:30 - 17:48 | Seniors | Championship | Seniors championship Semi finals | |
Sat 25th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | Summer Comp - Club champ and "A" qualifier | 16/05/2024 |
Sun 26th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | May Medal | 01/05/2024 |
Mon 27th | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents | Championship | B Class Champ 1st Round | |
Tue 28th | 17:30 - 17:48 | Gents | Championship | B Class Champ Quarter Finals | |
Thu 30th | 11:00 | Ladies | Team | Broomieknowe - Friendly (Away) | |
Thu 30th | 17:30 | Gents | Team | Longniddry - Summer League (Home) | |
Fri 31st | 17:30 - 17:48 | Gents | Championship | B Class Semi Finals | |
June | |||||
Sun 2nd | 08:00 - 15:00 | Gents | Open | Whitburgh Cup - scratch open | |
Mon 3rd | 10:00 | Seniors | Team | Glenbervie League (Away) | |
Mon 3rd | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents | Championship | A Class - 1st Round | |
Tue 4th | 17:30 - 17:48 | Gents | Championship | A Class - Quarter Finals | |
Wed 5th | 17:30 | Ladies | Team | Merchants 5-a-side (Home) | |
Fri 7th | 17:30 - 17:42 | Gents | Championship | A Class - Semi Finals | |
Fri 7th | 17:30 | Gents | Team | Swanston - Summer League (Away) | |
Sat 8th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | Rose Cumming Memorial Trophy (Stableford) | 30/05/2024 |
Sun 9th | 08:00 - 16:00 | Gents | Championship | Club Championship qualifying - 36 holes | |
Mon 10th | 17:30 - 18:24 | Ladies | Championship | Club champ and Bronze champ quarter finals | |
Tue 11th | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents | Championship | Club Championship 1st Round | |
Wed 12th | 17:30 - 17:54 | Gents | Championship | Club Championship Quarter Finals | |
Thu 13th | 17:30 - 17:54 | Gents | Championship | Club Championship Semi Finals | |
Thu 13th | 18:00 - 18:36 | Ladies | Championship | Club champ and Bronze Champ - semi finals | |
Sat 15th | 10:00 | Gents | Championship | Club Championship Final 1st Round | |
Sat 15th | 11:45 | Juniors | Championship | Club Championship Final | |
Sat 15th | 12:00 | Ladies | Championship | Club Championship Final | |
Sat 15th | 12:15 | Ladies | Championship | Bronze Championship Final | |
Sat 15th | 12:30 | Seniors | Championship | Seniors Championship Final | |
Sat 15th | 12:45 | Gents | Championship | C Class Champ Final | |
Sat 15th | 13:00 | Gents | Championship | B Class Champ Final | |
Sat 15th | 13:15 | Gents | Championship | A Class ChampFinal | |
Sat 15th | 14:00 | Gents | Championship | Club Championship Final - 2nd Round | |
Sun 16th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies | Club | Captains Prize | 22/05/2024 |
Wed 19th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents | Club | June Spoon | 11/06/2024 |
Thu 20th | 10:00 | Seniors | Team | West Linton - League (Away) | |
Sat 22nd | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies | Club | Mary Clark Trophy | 29/05/2024 |
Sun 23rd | 08:00 - 12:30 | Mixed | Open | Robert Duff Memorial Trophy - Mixed Greensomes | |
Tue 25th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors | Team | Falkirk Tryst - League (Home) | |
Thu 27th | 08:00 - 14:30 | Ladies | Open | Seniors Ladies Open greensome | |
Thu 27th | 17:30 | Gents | Team | Royal Burgess - Summer League (Home) | |
Sat 29th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | June Medal | 20/06/2024 |
Sun 30th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies | Club | Jean Wallace Memorial Stableford | 05/06/2024 |
Sun 30th | 13:00 - 13:29 | Juniors | Club | June Medal | |
July | |||||
Mon 1st | 17:30 | Gents | Team | Dalmahoy - Summer League (Away) | |
Fri 5th | Ladies | Club | Alternate day - June medal | ||
Sat 6th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | June Medal | 12/06/2024 |
Sun 7th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies | Club | Par Competition | 12/06/2024 |
Mon 8th | 17:30 | Gents | Team | Duddingston - Summer League (Away) | |
Tue 9th | 14:00 - 14:29 | Juniors | Club | Daily Telegraph medal | |
Wed 10th | 12:00 | Seniors | Team | Leven - Friendly (Away) | |
Thu 11th | 11:00 | Ladies | Team | Glencorse - Friendly (Away) | |
Sat 13th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | Summer Competition | 19/06/2024 |
Mon 15th | 10:00 | Seniors | Team | Alloa - League (Away) | |
Wed 17th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents | Club | July Spoon | 09/07/2024 |
Thu 18th | 10:30 | Ladies | Team | Royal Musselburgh - Friendly (Home) | |
Thu 18th | 17:30 | Gents | Team | Dalmahoy - Summer League (Home) | |
Fri 19th | 10:30 | Ladies | Team | Baberton (Away) | |
Sat 20th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | July Medal | 11/07/2024 |
Sun 21st | 13:00 - 14:00 | Mixed | Club | Mixed Foursomes (John Aithie trophy) | 26/06/2024 |
Sun 21st | 14:15 - 14:40 | Juniors | Club | July Medal | |
Tue 23rd | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors | Team | Falkirk - League (Home) | |
Tue 23rd | 17:30 | Ladies | Team | Prestonfield 5-a-side (Home) | |
Thu 25th | 08:00 - 16:00 | Ladies | Open | Ladies Open | |
Sat 27th | 08:00 | Mixed | Club | Pro Day | |
Tue 30th | 08:00 - 14:30 | Seniors | Open | Gents Open seniors Newbattle Classic | |
Wed 31st | 08:00 - 14:30 | Seniors | Open | Gents Open seniors Newbattle Classic | |
August | |||||
Sat 3rd | 08:00 - 14:00 | Gents | Club | Invitational Silloth | |
Sun 4th | 08:00 - 12:20 | Gents | Club | Invitational Silloth | |
Sun 4th | 12:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | Invitational Greensome | 10/07/2024 |
Mon 5th | 10:00 | Seniors | Team | Stirling - League (Away) | |
Tue 6th | 17:15 | Ladies | Team | Liberton 5-a-side (Away) | |
Wed 7th | 08:00 - 17:36 | Gents | Club | August Stroke | 30/07/2024 |
Fri 9th | Ladies | Club | Alternate day - July medal | ||
Sat 10th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | August Stroke | 01/08/2024 |
Sun 11th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | July Medal | 17/07/2024 |
Sun 11th | 14:00 - 14:32 | Juniors | Club | August Medal | |
Wed 14th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents | Club | August Spoon | 06/08/2024 |
Thu 15th | 10:30 | Ladies | Team | Ratho (Home) | |
Sat 17th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | August Medal | 09/08/2024 |
Sat 17th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 13:46 | Ladies | Club | Autumn Competition | 24/07/2024 |
Sun 18th | 12:30 - 14:00 | Mixed | Club | Invitation Mixed Foursomes | 24/07/2024 |
Sun 18th | 14:11 - 14:39 | Juniors | Club | Autumn Competition | |
Tue 20th | 17:00 | Ladies | Team | Ravelston 5-a-side (Away) | |
Wed 21st | 08:00 - 17:30 | Gents | Club | Autumn Competition | 13/08/2024 |
Thu 22nd | 10:30 | Ladies | Team | Craigmillar Park (Home) | |
Fri 23rd | Ladies | Club | Alternate day - August medal | ||
Sat 24th | 08:00 - 17:30 | Gents | Club | Autumn Competition | 15/08/2024 |
Sun 25th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | August Medal | 31/07/2024 |
Wed 28th | 09:00 - 14:30 | Seniors | Open | Mixed Open Greensomes | |
Fri 30th | 10:30 | Ladies | Team | Prestonfield (Away) | |
Sat 31st | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | September Medal | 22/08/2024 |
September | |||||
Wed 4th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors | Team | The Glen - Friendly (Home) | |
Thu 5th | 11:00 | Ladies | Team | Peebles - Friendly (Away) | |
Fri 6th | Ladies | Club | Alternate day - September medal | ||
Sat 7th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | 36 hole competition - Round 1 | 29/08/2024 |
Sat 7th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:28 - 13:44 | Ladies | Club | September Medal - Cavaliere Trophy | 14/08/2024 |
Sun 8th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | 36 hole competition - Round 2 | 29/08/2024 |
Thu 12th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors | Team | Longniddry - Friendly (Home) | |
Sat 14th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies | Club | October Stroke | 21/08/2024 |
Sun 15th | 08:00 - 16:00 | Gents | Club | September Spoon | 07/09/2024 |
Thu 19th | 08:00 - 14:00 | Seniors | Open | Senior Open Greensomes | |
Fri 20th | 10:00 | Ladies | Team | Longniddry - Friendly (Away) | |
Sat 21st | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | Texas Scramble | 12/09/2024 |
Sat 21st | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies | Club | Texas Scramble | 28/08/2024 |
Sun 22nd | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents | Club | Harry Cairns Memorial Trophy | 14/09/2024 |
Sat 28th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies | Club | Daily Mail Foursomes | 04/09/2024 |
Sun 29th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Mixed | Club | Mixed Foursomes (Rita Waterstons trophy) | 04/09/2024 |
Sun 29th | 13:08 - 13:36 | Juniors | Club | September Medal | |
October | |||||
Sat 5th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies | Club | Flag foursomes | 11/09/2024 |
Sun 6th | 09:00 - 12:00 | Gents | Club | Competition winners play off | |
Sun 6th | 09:00 - 12:00 | Ladies | Club | Competition winners play off | 11/09/2024 |
Wed 16th | 10:00 | Seniors | Team | Haddington - Friendly (Away) | |
Sat 26th | 10:30 - 11:15 | Ladies | Club | Katrina Tulloch memorial trophy | 02/10/2024 |
November | |||||
Sat 9th | 19:00 | Mixed | Club | Prizegiving | |
Wed 13th | 19:30 | Ladies | Club | Annual General Meeting | |
December | |||||
Fri 6th | 19:30 | Ladies | Club | Dinner | |
January | |||||
Wed 1st | 09:00 | Mixed | Club | Ne'erday Cup |
Date | Start | Description |
---|---|---|
March | ||
Sun 24th | 13:00 | Mixed - Club Mixed Greensomes Booking Date: 28/02/2024 |
Fri 29th | Ladies - Club Alternate day - March medal | |
Sat 30th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club March Medal Booking Date: 06/03/2024 |
April | ||
Tue 2nd | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors - Team Haddington - Friendly (Home) |
Sun 7th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies - Club Greensomes (F Cumming Trophy) Booking Date: 13/03/2024 |
Wed 10th | 19:30 | Mixed - Club Club Annual General Meeting |
Sun 14th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club Coronation Foursomes Booking Date: 20/03/2024 |
Wed 17th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents - Club April Spoon Booking Date: 09/04/2024 |
Sat 20th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents - Club April Medal Booking Date: 11/04/2024 |
Tue 23rd | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors - Team Ratho Park - League (Home) |
Wed 24th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents - Club Bogey Booking Date: 16/04/2024 |
Thu 25th | 17:00 | Gents - Team Swanston - Summer League (Home) |
Fri 26th | Ladies - Club Alternate day - April medal | |
Sat 27th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents - Club Bogey Booking Date: 18/04/2024 |
Sun 28th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club April Medal Booking Date: 03/04/2024 |
Mon 29th | 10:00 | Seniors - Team Dunblane - League (Away) |
Tue 30th | 17:30 | Gents - Team Royal Burgess - Summer League (Away) |
Tue 30th | 17:30 | Ladies - Team Glencorse 5-a-side (Away) |
May | ||
Wed 1st | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents - Club Spring competition - "B", "C" and Seniors Qualifying Booking Date: 23/04/2024 |
Wed 1st | 13:30 | Ladies - Team Ravelston (Away) |
Sat 4th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents - Club Spring competition - "B", "C" and Seniors Qualifying Booking Date: 25/04/2024 |
Mon 6th | 17:30 | Gents - Team Longniddry - Summer League (Away) |
Tue 7th | 10:30 | Ladies - Team Mortonhall (Home) |
Wed 8th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents - Club Opening Day Medal (G White trophy) Booking Date: 30/04/2024 |
Thu 9th | 17:30 | Ladies - Team Bruntsfield 5-a-side (Away) |
Sat 11th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents - Club May Medal Booking Date: 02/05/2024 |
Sun 12th | 08:00 - 15:00 | Gents - Open Raymond Smart Handicap open |
Tue 14th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors - Team Buchanan Castle (Home) |
Tue 14th | 17:30 | Gents - Team Duddingston - Summer League (Home) |
Wed 15th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents - Club May Spoon - D Hamilton trophy Booking Date: 07/05/2024 |
Thu 16th | 17:30 | Ladies - Team Broomieknowe - 5-a-side (Home) |
Fri 17th | 10:30 | Ladies - Team Merchants (Away) |
Sat 18th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club Spring competition - Club championship qualifier Booking Date: 24/04/2024 |
Sun 19th | 13:00 - 13:29 | Juniors - Club May Medal - Club championship qualifying |
Mon 20th | 17:30 - 18:23 | Seniors - Championship Seniors championship 1st Round |
Tue 21st | 10:30 | Ladies - Team Monktonhall - Friendly (Home) |
Tue 21st | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents - Championship C Class championship - 1st round |
Wed 22nd | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents - Club Summer Comp - Club champ and "A" qualifier Booking Date: 14/05/2024 |
Thu 23rd | 13:30 - 14:30 | Mixed - External Sponsors day |
Thu 23rd | 16:30 | Juniors - Championship Junior Championship - Quarter finals |
Thu 23rd | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents - Championship C Class - Quarter finals |
Thu 23rd | 17:30 - 18:12 | Seniors - Championship Seniors championship Quarter finals |
Fri 24th | Ladies - Club Alternate day - May medal | |
Fri 24th | 16:30 | Juniors - Championship Junior Championship - Semi finals |
Fri 24th | 17:30 - 17:48 | Gents - Championship C Class - Semi finals |
Fri 24th | 17:30 - 17:48 | Seniors - Championship Seniors championship Semi finals |
Sat 25th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents - Club Summer Comp - Club champ and "A" qualifier Booking Date: 16/05/2024 |
Sun 26th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club May Medal Booking Date: 01/05/2024 |
Mon 27th | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents - Championship B Class Champ 1st Round |
Tue 28th | 17:30 - 17:48 | Gents - Championship B Class Champ Quarter Finals |
Thu 30th | 11:00 | Ladies - Team Broomieknowe - Friendly (Away) |
Thu 30th | 17:30 | Gents - Team Longniddry - Summer League (Home) |
Fri 31st | 17:30 - 17:48 | Gents - Championship B Class Semi Finals |
June | ||
Sun 2nd | 08:00 - 15:00 | Gents - Open Whitburgh Cup - scratch open |
Mon 3rd | 10:00 | Seniors - Team Glenbervie League (Away) |
Mon 3rd | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents - Championship A Class - 1st Round |
Tue 4th | 17:30 - 17:48 | Gents - Championship A Class - Quarter Finals |
Wed 5th | 17:30 | Ladies - Team Merchants 5-a-side (Home) |
Fri 7th | 17:30 - 17:42 | Gents - Championship A Class - Semi Finals |
Fri 7th | 17:30 | Gents - Team Swanston - Summer League (Away) |
Sat 8th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents - Club Rose Cumming Memorial Trophy (Stableford) Booking Date: 30/05/2024 |
Sun 9th | 08:00 - 16:00 | Gents - Championship Club Championship qualifying - 36 holes |
Mon 10th | 17:30 - 18:24 | Ladies - Championship Club champ and Bronze champ quarter finals |
Tue 11th | 17:30 - 18:12 | Gents - Championship Club Championship 1st Round |
Wed 12th | 17:30 - 17:54 | Gents - Championship Club Championship Quarter Finals |
Thu 13th | 17:30 - 17:54 | Gents - Championship Club Championship Semi Finals |
Thu 13th | 18:00 - 18:36 | Ladies - Championship Club champ and Bronze Champ - semi finals |
Sat 15th | 10:00 | Gents - Championship Club Championship Final 1st Round |
Sat 15th | 11:45 | Juniors - Championship Club Championship Final |
Sat 15th | 12:00 | Ladies - Championship Club Championship Final |
Sat 15th | 12:15 | Ladies - Championship Bronze Championship Final |
Sat 15th | 12:30 | Seniors - Championship Seniors Championship Final |
Sat 15th | 12:45 | Gents - Championship C Class Champ Final |
Sat 15th | 13:00 | Gents - Championship B Class Champ Final |
Sat 15th | 13:15 | Gents - Championship A Class ChampFinal |
Sat 15th | 14:00 | Gents - Championship Club Championship Final - 2nd Round |
Sun 16th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies - Club Captains Prize Booking Date: 22/05/2024 |
Wed 19th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents - Club June Spoon Booking Date: 11/06/2024 |
Thu 20th | 10:00 | Seniors - Team West Linton - League (Away) |
Sat 22nd | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies - Club Mary Clark Trophy Booking Date: 29/05/2024 |
Sun 23rd | 08:00 - 12:30 | Mixed - Open Robert Duff Memorial Trophy - Mixed Greensomes |
Tue 25th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors - Team Falkirk Tryst - League (Home) |
Thu 27th | 08:00 - 14:30 | Ladies - Open Seniors Ladies Open greensome |
Thu 27th | 17:30 | Gents - Team Royal Burgess - Summer League (Home) |
Sat 29th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents - Club June Medal Booking Date: 20/06/2024 |
Sun 30th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies - Club Jean Wallace Memorial Stableford Booking Date: 05/06/2024 |
Sun 30th | 13:00 - 13:29 | Juniors - Club June Medal |
July | ||
Mon 1st | 17:30 | Gents - Team Dalmahoy - Summer League (Away) |
Fri 5th | Ladies - Club Alternate day - June medal | |
Sat 6th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club June Medal Booking Date: 12/06/2024 |
Sun 7th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies - Club Par Competition Booking Date: 12/06/2024 |
Mon 8th | 17:30 | Gents - Team Duddingston - Summer League (Away) |
Tue 9th | 14:00 - 14:29 | Juniors - Club Daily Telegraph medal |
Wed 10th | 12:00 | Seniors - Team Leven - Friendly (Away) |
Thu 11th | 11:00 | Ladies - Team Glencorse - Friendly (Away) |
Sat 13th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club Summer Competition Booking Date: 19/06/2024 |
Mon 15th | 10:00 | Seniors - Team Alloa - League (Away) |
Wed 17th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents - Club July Spoon Booking Date: 09/07/2024 |
Thu 18th | 10:30 | Ladies - Team Royal Musselburgh - Friendly (Home) |
Thu 18th | 17:30 | Gents - Team Dalmahoy - Summer League (Home) |
Fri 19th | 10:30 | Ladies - Team Baberton (Away) |
Sat 20th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents - Club July Medal Booking Date: 11/07/2024 |
Sun 21st | 13:00 - 14:00 | Mixed - Club Mixed Foursomes (John Aithie trophy) Booking Date: 26/06/2024 |
Sun 21st | 14:15 - 14:40 | Juniors - Club July Medal |
Tue 23rd | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors - Team Falkirk - League (Home) |
Tue 23rd | 17:30 | Ladies - Team Prestonfield 5-a-side (Home) |
Thu 25th | 08:00 - 16:00 | Ladies - Open Ladies Open |
Sat 27th | 08:00 | Mixed - Club Pro Day |
Tue 30th | 08:00 - 14:30 | Seniors - Open Gents Open seniors Newbattle Classic |
Wed 31st | 08:00 - 14:30 | Seniors - Open Gents Open seniors Newbattle Classic |
August | ||
Sat 3rd | 08:00 - 14:00 | Gents - Club Invitational Silloth |
Sun 4th | 08:00 - 12:20 | Gents - Club Invitational Silloth |
Sun 4th | 12:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club Invitational Greensome Booking Date: 10/07/2024 |
Mon 5th | 10:00 | Seniors - Team Stirling - League (Away) |
Tue 6th | 17:15 | Ladies - Team Liberton 5-a-side (Away) |
Wed 7th | 08:00 - 17:36 | Gents - Club August Stroke Booking Date: 30/07/2024 |
Fri 9th | Ladies - Club Alternate day - July medal | |
Sat 10th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents - Club August Stroke Booking Date: 01/08/2024 |
Sun 11th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club July Medal Booking Date: 17/07/2024 |
Sun 11th | 14:00 - 14:32 | Juniors - Club August Medal |
Wed 14th | 08:00 - 18:00 | Gents - Club August Spoon Booking Date: 06/08/2024 |
Thu 15th | 10:30 | Ladies - Team Ratho (Home) |
Sat 17th | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents - Club August Medal Booking Date: 09/08/2024 |
Sat 17th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 13:46 | Ladies - Club Autumn Competition Booking Date: 24/07/2024 |
Sun 18th | 12:30 - 14:00 | Mixed - Club Invitation Mixed Foursomes Booking Date: 24/07/2024 |
Sun 18th | 14:11 - 14:39 | Juniors - Club Autumn Competition |
Tue 20th | 17:00 | Ladies - Team Ravelston 5-a-side (Away) |
Wed 21st | 08:00 - 17:30 | Gents - Club Autumn Competition Booking Date: 13/08/2024 |
Thu 22nd | 10:30 | Ladies - Team Craigmillar Park (Home) |
Fri 23rd | Ladies - Club Alternate day - August medal | |
Sat 24th | 08:00 - 17:30 | Gents - Club Autumn Competition Booking Date: 15/08/2024 |
Sun 25th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club August Medal Booking Date: 31/07/2024 |
Wed 28th | 09:00 - 14:30 | Seniors - Open Mixed Open Greensomes |
Fri 30th | 10:30 | Ladies - Team Prestonfield (Away) |
Sat 31st | 07:30 - 17:00 | Gents - Club September Medal Booking Date: 22/08/2024 |
September | ||
Wed 4th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors - Team The Glen - Friendly (Home) |
Thu 5th | 11:00 | Ladies - Team Peebles - Friendly (Away) |
Fri 6th | Ladies - Club Alternate day - September medal | |
Sat 7th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents - Club 36 hole competition - Round 1 Booking Date: 29/08/2024 |
Sat 7th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:28 - 13:44 | Ladies - Club September Medal - Cavaliere Trophy Booking Date: 14/08/2024 |
Sun 8th | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents - Club 36 hole competition - Round 2 Booking Date: 29/08/2024 |
Thu 12th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors - Team Longniddry - Friendly (Home) |
Sat 14th | 10:30 - 11:30 13:30 - 14:00 | Ladies - Club October Stroke Booking Date: 21/08/2024 |
Sun 15th | 08:00 - 16:00 | Gents - Club September Spoon Booking Date: 07/09/2024 |
Thu 19th | 08:00 - 14:00 | Seniors - Open Senior Open Greensomes |
Fri 20th | 10:00 | Ladies - Team Longniddry - Friendly (Away) |
Sat 21st | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents - Club Texas Scramble Booking Date: 12/09/2024 |
Sat 21st | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies - Club Texas Scramble Booking Date: 28/08/2024 |
Sun 22nd | 08:00 - 17:00 | Gents - Club Harry Cairns Memorial Trophy Booking Date: 14/09/2024 |
Sat 28th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies - Club Daily Mail Foursomes Booking Date: 04/09/2024 |
Sun 29th | 12:00 - 13:00 | Mixed - Club Mixed Foursomes (Rita Waterstons trophy) Booking Date: 04/09/2024 |
Sun 29th | 13:08 - 13:36 | Juniors - Club September Medal |
October | ||
Sat 5th | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ladies - Club Flag foursomes Booking Date: 11/09/2024 |
Sun 6th | 09:00 - 12:00 | Gents - Club Competition winners play off |
Sun 6th | 09:00 - 12:00 | Ladies - Club Competition winners play off Booking Date: 11/09/2024 |
Wed 16th | 10:00 | Seniors - Team Haddington - Friendly (Away) |
Sat 26th | 10:30 - 11:15 | Ladies - Club Katrina Tulloch memorial trophy Booking Date: 02/10/2024 |
November | ||
Sat 9th | 19:00 | Mixed - Club Prizegiving |
Wed 13th | 19:30 | Ladies - Club Annual General Meeting |
December | ||
Fri 6th | 19:30 | Ladies - Club Dinner |
January | ||
Wed 1st | 09:00 | Mixed - Club Ne'erday Cup |
Sun 24th Mar | Mixed - Mixed Greensomes |
Fri 29th Mar | Ladies - Alternate day - March medal |
Sat 30th Mar | Ladies - March Medal |